Saturday, 28 January 2017

How To Deal With A Liar Or Cheater

Assalamualaikum.

Hi guys. After a week I finally got an idea on what to update. Look at the title. You know that 'welcome home cheater' sign that goes viral along with random pick up lines from people all over the world? Haha. Yasss that's what I thought about and I think this deserves an update.

"Not all liars are cheaters, but you can’t be a cheater and not be a liar, the two go hand in hand" . Waittt, so what's the difference between lying and cheating? Here's the definition. Lying means you are telling a lie or omitting facts. You twist the real story and turns it into something that can benefit you or sometimes it could become the benefit to the person that you lied to. It could be good or bad. Meanwhile, cheating is more into actions. Actions speak louder than words right? That's what make cheating somewhat worse compared to lying because it could break someone's trust towards you. It does involve breaking the rules tho. (and relationship too)

I used to lie but I'm not sure if I used to cheat. But I've been cheated on. Ew what a scene. Thankfully, the situation wasn't too heartbreaking and I felt strong enough to bear with those cheating memories. So yea, I would like to share with you guys what I've been doing all this while to learn on forgive and forget.


First thing first, don't mind them. Let's just act like everything has never happened. You should act like you have never heard he or she lying or even caught them in cheating. Normally, this helps in strengthen your friendship. Hang on there. Remain calm and live your life like always even though you already know that they lied to you. But make sure to be aware of their existence. They might lie or cheat on you twice. We never know.

Next, be straightforward if it is necessary. You need to wait for the perfect timing to tell them the truth. It's not like you're making them look like a fool. People have their own limit in patience. Sometimes we can't hide our feelings and we find it difficult to control our tongue in being honest and direct. But it is not always good to be straightforward. The struggle to make the other party understand that we already caught them lying is seriously no joke. You gotta endure some tough times (even though it is not you who lied) lol

Be determined and prove them that they have made such wrong judgement on you making you look pathetic all this time. How could they take you for granted?? Prove them wrong! Strive to have a better life and show off how better your life is without living in a world full of lies and being cheated on. Don't blame yourselves for what they have done to you. You gotta have this feelings in becoming somebody new. Somebody who would never be a prisoner of your past.

The best thing to do to get rid of that liar or cheater (which I did and this works the best) is to not making any contact and make silent treatment. This is the best way once you feel like moving on. I bet this works the best in breaking up relationship. You should avoid that cheater if he or she has already cheated on you more than twice. Well, you can assume that this is more likely a silent revenge but being ignored is a cheater's biggest fear. They would think that they failed to fool you again and they would finally give up. Let that cheater at least feel guilty for making you look pathetic. (Well, they would if they still do not lose their good intentions and manners)

As for me, lying is somewhat considerable but cheating is unbearable. Don't approach me if you guys are going to approach with cheap lies and immature cheating act.

10 comments:

  1. All good is hard. All evil is easy. Dying, losing, cheating is easy. Stay away from easy.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. So true ;) even life is also not easy kan

      Delete
  2. If I ever caught someone lying or cheating to me, I would first play along with them. Then when I think the time is right, I would finally confront them 'bout it and say that I knew they were lying/cheating all along just to make a fool out of themselves hahahahaha

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahaha that's the best silent revenge tho. I cant fool them. its hard to control my facial expression so i easily get caught lol

      Delete
  3. Sometimes i lie for certain reason, but i never cheated XD but i always feel bad when i lied.

    http://atheeradayana.com/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. exactly ;) we still feel bad even though we lied for good reason.

      Delete
  4. It's hard to forgive when you caught someone lying or cheating to you. And.. they are your boy or your best friend since a long time ago. Even you say "It's ok. I'm already forgve you". But still hurt your feeling.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. it hurts when you caught someone lying but try to be positive and remain calm. you feel less hurt in that way ;)

      Delete
  5. Sometimes I lie too :) Cuma kisah menipu takdelah teruk sangat. Haa. But still menipu lah kan..Hehe. Rasa bersalah tapi kadang2 untuk selamatkan diri.. ohhh please forgive me.

    ReplyDelete